Previously published in 2015
[…] 57 Funding by State, U.S. Dep’t of Transp., http://www.fta.dot. gov/12853_88.html (last visited Apr. 30, 2015), archived at http://perma.cc/V4ZY-9Q4Z (providing detailed analysis of FTA’s annual appropriations to states by program).
58 Josh Foster et al., Ctr for Clean Air Pol’y, The Value of Green Infrastructure for Urban Climate Adaptation 3 (2011), available at http://ccap.org/assets/The-Value-of-Green-Infrastructure-for-Urban-Climate-Adaptation_CCAP- Feb-2011.pdf, archived at http://perma.cc/NQR4-RVLW.
59 33 U.S.C. § 1344 (2012) (requiring section 404 for permits for discharges of dredge or fill material into navigable waters). See generally N.Y. Envtl. Conserv. Law § 25-0401 (McKinney 2014) (broadly regulating activities impacting tidal wetlands).
60 33 C.F.R. § 332.1 (a)(1) (2014) (“The purpose of this part is to establish standards and criteria for the use of all types of compensatory mitigation, including on-site and off-site permittee-responsible mitigation, mitigation banks, and in-lieu fee mitigation to offset unavoidable impacts to waters of the United States authorized through the issuance of Department of the Army (DA) permits pursuant to section 404 of the Clean Water Act.”).
61 N.Y.C. Wetlands Strategy, supra note 3.
62 Press Release, N.Y.C. Econ. Dev.